Home
Our Pastors
About Us
Testimony
Missions Field
Missions Visit
Photos 1
Photos 2
Child Relief
Evangelization
10/40 Window
What's a Dollar?
Audio Bible Resources

 

 

 

Our Pastors' List

Church for the Distant Ministries currently has more than 250 full-time Pastors ministering under the direction of Pastor K. Chaitanya; but there are so many others wishing to join us. All these Pastors are ministering in the rural and remote areas, and even in the slums. They are all leading their lives by faith and by the meager free-will offerings given by their flock who are all down-trodden and very poor. In fact, most of them live below the poverty level.

In addition to this list of Pastors, we have others who are working / ministering in [ Maharastra State] Mumbai, [Karnataka State] Bangalore, [Tamilnadu State] Chennai,In our Andhra Pradesh State Vizag District and Hyderabad, too.

Would you please prayerfully consider adopting a pastor?

 

City/Village

Pastor's Name

Believers

City/Village

Pastor's Name

Believers

5 Carts Market

K. Raju

35

Achiyyapalem

N. Nathaniel

32

Agadala Lanka

M. Samuel Jyothi

32

Akividu

B. Mukharji

31

Amalapuram

T. Thomas

35

Ammapalem

N. Isaac

40

Ankannagudem

G. Solomon Raju

30

Antarvedigudem

D. Yona

39

Asbestos Colony

V. Eswar

27

Aswaraopet

N. Yesupadam

31

Ayyaparajugudem

K. Devakumar

40

Azzaram

G. V. Raghavulu

28

Azzarampeta

D. Brenham

39

Badampudi

M. Abraham

35

Bhimadolu

K. Daniel

35

Bhupalapatnam

G. Moses

30

Bhupalapatnam

Israel

45

Bobbarlanka

K. Joseph Raju

40

Bodigudem

P. Johnson

38

Bommidi

B. Peter

30

Bommuru

Mary Shakuntala[W]

27

Burma Colony

V. Elisha

30

Burma Colony

B. Bhima Raju

39

Buruguwada

S. Kornelu

40

Buttayagudem

N. George Muller

36

Bye Pass Road

P. Simon

35

Chebrole

M. David Raju

33

Cherukuwada

M. Samson

39

Chimalav. Gudem

S. Benjameen

33

Chintalapalli

Ch. Prasada Rao

40

Chintapalli

K. John Christopher

35

Chityala

K. Daniel

37

Chodavaram

J. Elisha

41

Chodavaram

Pr. J. Stephen

32

Danavaipeta

K. Vijaya Raju

30

Dawalaiswaram

P. Moses

35

Denduluru

N. Yesudas

35

Devipatnam

B. Mark Babu

30

Devulapalli

O. Devamani

29

Divancheruvu

Pastor P. Boaz

50

Divancheruvu

M. Agarwal

30

Dommeru

N. Samuel

35

Dommeru

B. Krishna Murthy

38

Dommeru Colony

K. Stephen

35

Dorasanipadu

K. Samuel

32

Dorasanipadu

J. Rambabu

38

Duddukuru

Ch. Emmanuel

38

Eluru

L. Sekhar Daniel

40

Errakonda

K. Satya Rao

34

G. Beru

S. Victor Paul

34

G. Ragampeta

Y. Solomon Raju

34

Gadala

P. Venkataratnam

43

Gadala

P. Deenaratnam[W]

N/A

Galayagudem

L. Stephen

36

Ganapavarm

Y. Elia & R. Elia

33

Gandhipuram-1

P. John Prakash

37

Gandhipuram-2

P. Nathaniel

35

Gangampalem

M. Rajarao

37

Gobbisamandi

J. Visweswara Rao

31

Godicherla

S. Paramanandam

39

Gopalnagar Puntha

B. Elisha

31

Gopannapalem

N. Elia

38

Gowlipura

K. Prakasham

32

Gudipadu

P. Santhosh Babu

32

Gudivakalanka

K. Vivekamma[W]

39

Gummaladoddi

B. Yohanu

35

Gunjavaram

T. Christdas

36

Hyderabad

K. Prakasam

25

Indira Colony

D. George

31

Indiranagar

P. Babji

29

Innisupet

P. Ratnarao

32

Itukulagunta

L. Lazar

32

Jaganathapuram

N. Solomon Raju

32

Jaggannapeta

K. Barnabas

31

Jangardeddigudm

B. Solomon Raju

34

Jyothinagar

D. W. D. Williams

35

K. D. Puram

N. David Raju

35

K. Gokavaram

N. Maria Das

34

K. Kannapuram

Michael Joseph

20

K. R. Puram

S. Raju

35

K. Rajahmundry

I. Jesudas

31

K. Ramannagudem

J. Paul

36

Kadiyam

P. Solomon Raju

37

Kanchara Line

V. Prabhakar Rao

32

Kandrikagudem

D. Rajaratnam

36

Kannapuram

P. Luke Raju

35

Kannapuram

V. Sambabu

35

Kanuru

N. Noah

35

Kappala Cheruvu

K. Samuel

31

Katheru

K. Peter

33

Katrenikona

S. Neerikshanapaul

40

Kavalagoyya

P. Ezra Paul

35

Kavuluru

P. Abraham

35

Kodurupadu

K. David

39

Kolamuru

K. Paul

33

Kommara

P. Chittibabu

29

Kommugudem

P. Prasad

32

Kondrupolu

K. Raja Rao

29

Konthamuru

G. Kamalakara Rao

35

Konthamuru

P. Aseervadam

37

Konthamuru

P. Krupavaram

32

Konthamuru

J. Israel

32

Kopalley

P. Samuel

34

Korasavarigudem

S. T. Phillip

35

Korukonda

B. Benny

32

Kota Lanka

K. Moses

38

Kothapeta

N. Vijay Ratnam

38

Kothapeta

B. Abraham

35

Kothuru

S. Joseph Raju

32

Kotikesavaram

V. Philip

36

Kotilingalapeta

K. A. Vijaya Raju

35

Kovvada

N. Zacharaiah

33

Kovvali

K. Param Jyothi

35

Kunavaram

K. Anandarao

32

Kunchanapalli

J. Devadanam

32

Kurellagudem

P. Samuel

32

L. Kothapalem

A. Jamespaul

30

Lalacheruvu

K. Das Prakash

31

Lalacheruvu

G. Emmanuel

31

Lalithanagar

N. Chandra Sekhar

33

Lalithanagar

N. Chandra Sekhar

30

Laxmipuram

K. Paul Son

32

Laxmipuram

E. Satyam

32

Laxmivarapupet

S. Joshuva

35

Madiki

U. Daniel

41

Makkinavarigudem

Y. Jeevaratnam

35

Mallayyapet

Daina Shulammiti[W]

28

Manchiryala

N. Prasad Babu

27

Manuru

K. Yohanu

32

Merakagudem

K. Joseph

39

Moduggunta

T. Alexander

30

Modugunta

K. Nageswara Rao

31

Morampudi

P. Daniel Raju

35

Muddappagudem

L. Vardana Rao

28

Munagala

Ch. Prakasa Rao

37

Muncipalcolony

Santha Mani[W]

29

Muppinavarigudem

T. Simyonu

29

Nallajerla

N. Mark

27

Nandamuru

D. Gabriel

39

Narayanapuram

K. Prasadarao

42

Neeladripuram

K. Prabhudas

31

Nidadavolu

M. Guna

38

Nidadavolu

P. Daniel

29

Nidigatla

Ch. Daiva Prasad

39

Nidigatla

U. Solomon Raju

31

Nizvidu

K. Raju

40

Nuzvidu

Ch. Prabhakar

39

Subbaraopeta

G. Kamalakara Rao

29

P. & T. Colony

T. Sukumar

31

P. Thungapadu

Lilly Pushpam[W]

31

Palacherla

V. Abbulu

36

Pandi

G. Paul Prasad

29

Panduvarigudem

R. Laxmana Rao

37

Pattampadu

K. Samuel John

59

Pattempalem

N. Joseph

31

Pedanindrakolanu

M. Shalem Raju

33

Pedapadu

P. David Raju

36

Pennada

T. R. Abraham

39

Pidimgoyyi

J. Kruparao

34

Polasanipalli

A. Tayaru

35

Polavaram

M. V. S. Raju

35

Ponangi

K. Christopher

39

Prakashnagar

P. Johnbabu

33

Prathipadu

G. Gospel Rao

36

Pudipadu

N. Bhaskararao

29

Puliramannagudem

V. Anandarao

37

Pullalapadu

P. Yesepu

36

Punyakshetram

S. Kondalarao

32

Quaripet

T. Arun Kumar

65

R. C. Puram

P. Vijaya Kumar

26

R. C. Puram

P. Vijaya Kumar

31

Raghavapatnam

J. Yesuratnam

34

Rajahmundry

T. Rebecca[W]

32

Rajavolu

R. Bhushanam

32

Rajavolu

Bala Sarojini[W]

25

Ramadasupet

T. Rajapaul

35

Ramadasupet

P. Ratna Kumar

36

Ramannagudem

V. Prabhakara Rao

42

Razole

D. Jacob Raju

33

Razole

Pr. U. Moody

38

Routhalapudi

S. Amose

41

S. Agraharam

E. Solomon

35

Sampathnagaram

R. Philiph

34

Sandragunta

L. Anandam

37

Sanjeevnagar

M. Abraham

35

Santhipuram

Y. Yesuratnam

31

Santhoshnagaram

P. Andreya

35

Satelite City C-block

B. John Ratnam

31

Satelite City C-block

M. Vijaya Kumar

34

Satelite City

P. Philip

32

Siddardanagar

K. Prasadarao

40

Srikrishnapatnam

P. Sekhar

37

Srikrishnapatnam

S. Yohanu

31

Sriparru

T. Mattaiah

32

Sriram Nagar

D. Johnson

23

Srirampuram

Pr. K. Gandhi

30

Srirampuram

B. Daniel

30

Srirampuram

P. Yonathan

31

Srirangapatnam

P. Sudhakar

35

Srirangapatnam

P. Joseph

29

Subbaraopeta

Y. Samuel John

35

Tadepalligudem

N. D. Mecaulay

25

Taduvai

V. Vijayanand

45

Tangellagudem

V. Daniel

42

Tellamvarigudem

E. Aseervadam

38

Thadithota

S. Moshe

31

Thokada

S. Mishael

35

Timmaraogudem

Ch. Sundara Rao

39

Tuni

K. Paul raju

36

Umamaheswaram

K. Yesuratnam

30

Undrajavaram

R. Joseph

38

Unguturu

T. Satya Prakash

34

Upparagudem

K. Peter

30

V. L. Puram

N. Elisha

34

V. R. Gudem

T. Prakasarao

30

Vaddigudem

P. Lazar

39

Valluru

T. Wilson

29

Vedurupaka

N. Param Jyothi

34

Veerampalem

P. David Raju

34

Velpucherla

K. John

41

Velugupadu

L. Udaya Kumar

40

Venkatanagaram

S. Jacob

30

Venkatanagaram

M. Murali Krishna

31

Vizzeswaram

N. Satyam

41

Weavers Colony

Ch. Jacob

33

Y. Chintalagudem

K. Abraham

35

Y. Junction

S. Joshuva

34

Yadavolu

R. Solomon Raju

31

Yellamilli

P. Israel

30

Yernagudem

S. Elia

32

Yerrampeta

K. Sundara Rao

36

|

|

|

Would you please prayerfully consider adopting a pastor?

Would you please Pray and Contact us?

Rev.K.CHAITANYA KUMAR, Founder President,
Chruch for the Distant Ministries,
BETHUEL # 5-375,
Subbaraopet, Katheru, RAJAHMUNDRY-533 105,
A.P., INDIA.
Tel: +91 883 2463520
Mobile: +91 94406 70254
Email: cfd_min@rediffmail.com  ; cfdmin@gmail.com